top of page

Privacy Policy

We are Terrene Global (ABN 94 918 650 645). We deliver cyber security assessment and workshop services to our customers.  IWe are not considered as an entity as identified within the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  However, we believe in transparency and believe in keeping our customers information on how we collect, use, store and share personal information.

Collection of Personal Information

 

We will collect personal information that

  • identify you such as your first and last name and your date of birth

  • contact details such as your mobile number, email address and work address

  • information for invoicing/payment such as bank account details and a tax file number

  • information such as website usage, application or other website data

 

How we Collect and Use Personal Information

 

We may collection information

  • when you contact us via email, website or by phone

  • through workshops, conferences or networking events

  • through online webinars or podcasts

  • your engagement with our website

We will use your information

  • in order to remain in contact and manage a relationship with you

  • provide you with information about our services

  • conduct marketing campaigns and feedback surveys to improve our services

  • contact you about services or events​

Sharing and Storage of Personal Information

We may disclose your information to 3rd parties for event services or legal purposes. 

We may also share data collected from this website with Google for analytic purposes.

We may, further, store your information within servers located in Australia, European Union and the USA.

Contact US

If there is a complaint regarding our handling of your persona information, you can contact via our contact page.

bottom of page